MLS
SeattleSEA
3
FINAL
0
LAFCLAFC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
18DKelvin Leerdam8800100000
5DNouhou Tolo9000000021
3DXavier Arreaga9000000020
28DYeimar Gómez9000000031
7MCristian Roldan9000100013
33MJoevin Jones7100100023
13MJordan Morris8700110001
6MJoão Paulo9001110000
10MNicolás Lodeiro9020335022
9FRaúl Ruidíaz8910320010
27DShane O'Neill300000010
16MAlex Roldan1900000001
70MHandwalla Bwana000000000
84MJoshua Atencio000000000
11MMiguel Ibarra200000000
17FWill Bruin100000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
5DDejan Jakovic9000000010
12DDiego Palacios9000000012
4DEddie Segura9000100021
7DLatif Blessing9000000155
8MFrancisco Ginella4500100000
11MJosé Cifuentes6900100020
14MMark-Anthony Kaye9000100031
66FBradley Wright-Phillips4500100111
17FBrian Rodríguez6900213000
9FDiego Rossi8700310001
24DAndy Najar4500000110
2DJordan Harvey000000000
13DMohamed El-Munir000000000
19MBryce Duke000000000
20MEduard Atuesta4500101002
26FAdrien Pérez2100002000
21FChristian Torres300000000
16FDanny Musovski2100000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
24GStefan Frei9000021100
30GStefan Cleveland000000000
1GTrey Muse000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
23GPablo Sisniega9030040000
1GKenneth Vermeer000000000

Goals and Assists

29'Nicolás Lodeiro (PK)
33'Nicolás Lodeiro (PK)
82'Raúl Ruidíaz
Assisted By: João Paulo

Disciplinary

54'
José Cifuentes
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
63'
Xavier Arreaga
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
71'
Nicolás Lodeiro
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
84'
Yeimar Gómez
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+4'
Andy Najar
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

HT
Eduard Atuesta
Francisco GinellaM
HT
Andy Najar
Bradley Wright-PhillipsF
69'
Danny Musovski
José CifuentesM
69'
Adrien Pérez
Brian RodríguezF
71'
Alex Roldan
Joevin JonesM
87'
Christian Torres
Diego RossiF
87'
Shane O'Neill
Jordan MorrisM
88'
Miguel Ibarra
Kelvin LeerdamD
90'
Will Bruin
Raúl RuidíazF

Match Information

MLS at Lumen Field
Seattle, WA

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN
YouTube TV [LA region only]
EstrellaTV 62
JOEtv

Team Statistics

11Shots11
7Shots on Target2
2Shots off Target3
2Blocked Shots6
5Corners6
12Crosses29
0Offsides3
14Fouls16
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
371Total Passes528
74 %Passing Accuracy85 %
40.5 %Possession59.5 %
70Duels Won42
25Tackles Won6
2Saves4
20Clearances10
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.