MLS
NYCFCNYC
4
FINAL
0
CincinnatiCIN

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
6DAlexander Callens9000000012
3DAnton Tinnerholm9011110000
4DMaxime Chanot9000100001
22DRonald Matarrita7700101011
8MAlexander Ring3900100111
28MAlexandru Mitrita8620633005
29MIsmael Tajouri-Shradi7701311120
16MJames Sands9001100042
55MKeaton Parks8600000011
11FValentín Castellanos9000610131
25DJoe Scally000000000
33DSebastien Ibeagha000000000
17MGary Mackay-Steven1300110010
20MGudmundur Thórarinsson1300000000
19MJesús Medina5110112003
14MJuan Torres000000000
26MNicolás Acevedo400000000
15MTony Rocha400000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DKendall Waston9000110021
23DMaikel van der Werff9000000122
3DTom Pettersson4500000000
96MAndrew Gutman5500000012
24MFrankie Amaya5700210021
6MHaris Medunjanin9000001020
36MJoseph-Claude Gyau9000110111
8FAllan Cruz7100101021
19FBrandon Vázquez9000100021
10FJürgen Locadia9000210002
4DGreg Garza3500000000
17DMathieu Deplagne4500000010
16DZico Bailey000000000
33MCaleb Stanko3300000022
7FYuya Kubo1900000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GSean Johnson9000040100
41GBrad Stuver000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
18GSpencer Richey9040040001
1GRobert Edwards000000000

Goals and Assists

1'Alexandru Mitrita
Assisted By: Anton Tinnerholm
25'Anton Tinnerholm
Assisted By: Ismael Tajouri-Shradi
43'Alexandru Mitrita
Assisted By: James Sands
88'Jesús Medina

Disciplinary

34'
Alexander Callens
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
61'
Ronald Matarrita
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
64'
Kendall Waston
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
71'
Haris Medunjanin
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
78'
Valentín Castellanos
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

39'
Jesús Medina
Alexander RingM
HT
Mathieu Deplagne
Tom PetterssonD
55'
Greg Garza
Andrew GutmanM
57'
Caleb Stanko
Frankie AmayaM
71'
Yuya Kubo
Allan CruzF
77'
Gudmundur Thórarinsson
Ronald MatarritaD
77'
Gary Mackay-Steven
Ismael Tajouri-ShradiM
86'
Nicolás Acevedo
Keaton ParksM
86'
Tony Rocha
Alexandru MitritaM

Match Information

MLS at Red Bull Arena
Harrison, NJ

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
Star64
YES

Team Statistics

22Shots8
8Shots on Target4
8Shots off Target4
6Blocked Shots0
7Corners2
8Crosses12
3Offsides2
14Fouls17
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
546Total Passes331
85 %Passing Accuracy81 %
61.5 %Possession38.5 %
54Duels Won43
9Tackles Won9
4Saves4
10Clearances15
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.