MLS
NY Red BullsRBNY
1
FINAL
0
New EnglandNE

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
33DAaron Long9010110003
24DJason Pendant9000000010
6DKyle Duncan9000000011
26DTim Parker9001100011
37MCaden Clark5900000022
22MFlorian Valot9000100023
8MJared Stroud7500200022
90MMarc Rzatkowski5900112011
27MSean Davis5900200001
42FBrian White7900310020
3DAmro Tarek000000000
39DMandela Egbo000000000
10MAlejandro Romero Gamarra3100104110
77MDaniel Royer3100000010
16MDru Yearwood000000000
23FCristian Cásseres Jr3100000011
11FSamuel Tetteh1500000000
74FTom Barlow1100100010
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
28DAlexander Büttner9000100013
2DAndrew Farrell9000000002
24DDeJuan Jones8500000010
4DHenry Kessler9000100002
14MDiego Fagundez6300214040
31MKekuta Manneh6300100011
11MKelyn Rowe6300200011
6MScott Caldwell4500100031
26MTommy McNamara9000100001
9FAdam Buksa9000210020
19DAntonio Mlinar Delamea000000000
15DBrandon Bye500000000
13DMichael Mancienne000000000
22MCarles Gil2700101003
42MLee Nguyen2700002021
8MMatt Polster4500000000
17MTajon Buchanan2700000110
10FTeal Bunbury000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
18GRyan Meara9000020000
1GDavid Jensen000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
30GMatt Turner9010020100
18GBrad Knighton000000000

Goals and Assists

89'Aaron Long
Assisted By: Tim Parker, Alejandro Romero Gamarra

Disciplinary

43'
Scott Caldwell
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
48'
Adam Buksa
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
57'
Diego Fagundez
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
75'
Tajon Buchanan
Reason: Simulation
85'
Lee Nguyen
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

HT
Matt Polster
Scott CaldwellM
59'
Daniel Royer
Caden ClarkM
59'
Alejandro Romero Gamarra
Marc RzatkowskiM
59'
Cristian Cásseres Jr
Sean DavisM
63'
Lee Nguyen
Kekuta MannehM
63'
Carles Gil
Diego FagundezM
63'
Tajon Buchanan
Kelyn RoweM
75'
Samuel Tetteh
Jared StroudM
79'
Tom Barlow
Brian WhiteF
85'
Brandon Bye
DeJuan JonesD

Match Information

MLS at Red Bull Arena
Harrison, NJ

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN
NBC Sports Boston
MSG

Team Statistics

13Shots12
3Shots on Target2
8Shots off Target5
2Blocked Shots5
6Corners7
15Crosses23
1Offsides1
16Fouls16
0Yellow Cards5
0Red Cards0
344Total Passes443
66 %Passing Accuracy75 %
43.1 %Possession56.9 %
54Duels Won50
8Tackles Won6
2Saves2
25Clearances11
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.